Meet our Team

From teachers to school support staff, we are all here to help your child as they learn and grow.

We have a highly-qualified and internationally-experienced team that represents more than 50 nationalities. You are always welcome to come in and meet us.

Our School Leadership Team

Catherine McKeever

Catherine McKeever

Titles: Head of School
Dan Reynolds

Dan Reynolds

Titles: Deputy Head of School
Stacey Howard

Stacey Howard

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Coordinator
Clare McMinn

Clare McMinn

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) Coordinator, Humanities Teacher
Daniel Pearcy

Daniel Pearcy

Titles: Diploma Programme (DP) Coordinator, Mathematics Coordinator

Our Teachers

Maripaz Aguilera

Maripaz Aguilera

Titles: Head of Languages Department Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP)
Inés Basso

Inés Basso

Titles: Early Years and Primary Years Programme (PYP) French Teacher
Keri-Lee Beasley

Keri-Lee Beasley

Titles: Director of Digital Learning
Marielle Boileau

Marielle Boileau

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) French Teacher
Jacqueline Borer

Jacqueline Borer

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Helen Bowen

Helen Bowen

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Teacher
Charlotte Box

Charlotte Box

Titles: Head of Physical Education Department, Sports Director
Stacey Bradwell

Stacey Bradwell

Titles: Specific Learning Needs (SLN) Coordinator
Mark Brennan

Mark Brennan

Titles: English Teacher
Allison Brown

Allison Brown

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Jessica Casas

Jessica Casas

Titles: Librarian
Jordi Casas

Jordi Casas

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Nancy Chardon

Nancy Chardon

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Music Teacher
Julie Davison

Julie Davison

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Jessica De Klerck

Jessica De Klerck

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Teacher
Genna Debnam

Genna Debnam

Titles: Drama and English Teacher
Paul Debnam

Paul Debnam

Titles: Science Teacher
Lisa Dodson

Lisa Dodson

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) Design Technology Teacher
Ji Foof

Ji Foof

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Teacher
Daniel Grocott

Daniel Grocott

Titles: Head of Humanities Department
Selina Hamm

Selina Hamm

Titles: Early Years Teacher
Elizabeth Hansen

Elizabeth Hansen

Titles: Counselor, Teaching Assistant
Lydia Harley

Lydia Harley

Titles: Early Years Teacher
Vanessa Hartley

Vanessa Hartley

Titles: Science Lab and Design Technology Technician
Céline Heimo

Céline Heimo

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) German and French Teacher
Sara Hodgson

Sara Hodgson

Titles: Head of Art Department Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP)
Stacey Howard

Stacey Howard

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Coordinator
Adam Hughes

Adam Hughes

Titles: Teacher
Estelle Hughes

Estelle Hughes

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) French Teacher, Creativity, Activity, Service (CAS) & Service as Action Coordinator
Elisa Jimenez

Elisa Jimenez

Titles: Head of Science Department, Chemistry, Science and Mathematics Teacher
Daniel Johnston

Daniel Johnston

Titles: Director of Student Wellbeing
Duncan Kaiser

Duncan Kaiser

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) and Middle Years Programme (MYP) English Teacher (EAL)
Michele Knightly

Michele Knightly

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Teacher
Arend Koeditz

Arend Koeditz

Titles: Music Teacher
Chloe Labelle

Chloe Labelle

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) Teacher
Jessica Lacey

Jessica Lacey

Titles: Early Years Teacher
Trevor Lacey

Trevor Lacey

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Karin Ling

Karin Ling

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Art Teacher
Iain Loch

Iain Loch

Titles: Physics and Mathematics Teacher
Luisa Lon

Luisa Lon

Titles: Early Years Teacher
Kimberly MacDonald

Kimberly MacDonald

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Teacher
Jeanette Magura

Jeanette Magura

Titles: Specific Learning Needs (SLN) Teacher
Miljan Markus

Miljan Markus

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) Mathematics Teacher
Clare McMinn

Clare McMinn

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) Coordinator, Humanities Teacher
Zoé Meyer

Zoé Meyer

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) French Teacher
Andres Molina

Andres Molina

Titles: Director of the World Language Learning Centre
Monica Morgado

Monica Morgado

Titles: Teaching Assistant, Extended Care Coordinator
Juan-Felipe Pardo

Juan-Felipe Pardo

Titles: Audio Visual Technician
Daniel Pearcy

Daniel Pearcy

Titles: Diploma Programme (DP) Coordinator, Mathematics Coordinator
Tomaz Pereira

Tomaz Pereira

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Mary Perfeito

Mary Perfeito

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Paul Petit

Paul Petit

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) French Teacher, Personal Project and International Award Coordinator
Jennifer Plumb

Jennifer Plumb

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Teacher
Julie Powdrill-Stade

Julie Powdrill-Stade

Titles: Early Years Teacher
Melissa Pritchard

Melissa Pritchard

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Teacher
Nigel Reid

Nigel Reid

Titles: Head of English Department
Glynn Richards

Glynn Richards

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) Teacher, Exhibition Coordinator
Gesa Robinson

Gesa Robinson

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) German Teacher
Perla Rochat

Perla Rochat

Titles: Spanish Teacher
April Rudd

April Rudd

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) Mathematics Teacher
Amandine Schonecker

Amandine Schonecker

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) French Teacher
Lucia Signorini

Lucia Signorini

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Stevenson

Elizabeth Stevenson

Titles: Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) Mathematics and Science Teacher
Marie Tixier-Brennan

Marie Tixier-Brennan

Titles: French, Spanish and English Teacher
Julie Tompkins-Wagner

Julie Tompkins-Wagner

Titles: Director of the Music Academy
Esther Trower

Esther Trower

Titles: Teaching Assistant
Marine Valentin

Marine Valentin

Titles: Primary Years Programme (PYP) French Teacher
Will Vincent

Will Vincent

Titles: Head of University and Career Counseling, Middle Years Programme (MYP) and Diploma Programme (DP) Biology Teacher
Azmat Yusuf

Azmat Yusuf

Titles: History and English Teacher

Did You Know?

We have over 35 nationalities of students and this grows to over 50 nationalities at our school when teachers are included.

Find Out More